Dean’s 4.0

Below is a list of graduates that have maintained a 4.0 while at USC. We are very proud of these students and also graduates from one of the strongest master’s class in school history.

Spring 2017 Master’s Students

Student NameDepartment
Yung-Jie Benny Char Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Alexander Coco Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Haowen Liu Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Trevor Ormonde Astronautical Engineering
Stephen Walrath Astronautical Engineering
Desmond Dizon Biomedical Engineering
Vidja Juliusdottir Biomedical Engineering
Christopher Larson Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Lynch Biomedical Engineering
Sultan Alsarra Computer Science
Patrick Bradshaw Computer Science
Yilun Cao Computer Science
Kan Chen Computer Science
Ruoming Chen Computer Science
Yifan Chen Computer Science
Vindhya Chhabra Computer Science
Wayne Chi Computer Science
Siqi Fan Computer Science
Ian Glow Computer Science
Xie He Computer Science
Wolfgang Hoenig Computer Science
Juanming Jiang Computer Science
Rujun Ma Computer Science
Xiangfei Meng Computer Science
Zachary Metcalf Computer Science
Mohit Mohanan Computer Science
Minchul Park Computer Science
Aniket Vidyadhar Pednekar Computer Science
Matthew Pohlmann Computer Science
Warut Roadrungwasinkul Computer Science
Tsz Yan So Computer Science
Bikramjeet Vig Computer Science
Diego Von Beck Computer Science
Chengzhen Wang Computer Science
Qixuan Wang Computer Science
Zikang Wang Computer Science
Jinning Wu Computer Science
Qingle Yao Computer Science
Yang Zhan Computer Science
Bo Zhang Computer Science
Jiabin Zhang Computer Science
Shaoheng Zhang Computer Science
Yang Zhang Computer Science
Zhuoliang Zhang Computer Science
Rayan Alamoudi Daniel J. Epstein Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
Jesus Dillon Garza Daniel J. Epstein Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
Alexander Haecker Daniel J. Epstein Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
Jason Zide Daniel J. Epstein Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
Anders Hasselquist Green Technologies
Vijayan Balasubramanian Informatics
Bhavya Gupta Informatics
Jing Lin Informatics
Vitid Nakareseisoon Informatics
Xingyuan Wang Informatics
Hongtai Cao Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Zhehang Ding Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Dinan Lin Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Srikar Pradyumna Matam Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Rahulkumar Mishra Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Kalpana Singla Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Bo Zhang Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Chi Zhang Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Congyi Zhang Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Canlin Zheng Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering
Deming Meng Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering & Material Science
Mickel Khayat Sonny Astani Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Ellesse Lunde Sonny Astani Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Allyson McGaughey Sonny Astani Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jiachen Zhang Sonny Astani Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering